This luxurious, feather-light balm cares for oily skin with an exceptional combination of light butters and dry oils, complemented by CBD, bakuchiol, vitamin C, hyaluronic acid and plant extracts.
Its care will delight you - heals, softens, brightens and gives a youthful appearance. The skin is healthy and beautiful.
Active ingredients: mumuru butter, borage oil, borage oil, tamanu oil, evening primrose and rosehip extract, CBD, vitamin C, bakuchiol, hyaluronic acid
Skin types: for oily and problematic skin approx. 30+
100% natural product made in the Czech Republic
47,3% share of ingredients from organic production
Mango Butter LZS
This nutrient-packed butter is extracted from the fruit of the mango tree, which originated in India. It contains a tremendous amount of antioxidants that protect our skin from external damage. Thanks to its content of unsaturated fatty acids and phytosterols, it excels in its soothing, softening and regenerating properties. It heals various skin rashes, dermatitis, eczema, irritations, minor wounds, burns and frostbite. Smoothes skin damaged by scars, ulcers or stretch marks. It melts quickly on the skin, absorbs easily and does not leave a greasy feeling.
Murumuru butter LZS
This butter, which is not well known among the lay public, is extracted from the fruit of the Murumuru palm, which grows in the Brazilian Amazon. The butter is characterized by a high content of viatmins, hl. A and C, which makes it a great helper in supporting the skin in the formation of collagen and therefore in the anti-age effect. It is often referred to as natural silicone, but it does not clog pores and does not burden the skin or the environment. It smoothes, brightens, effectively regenerates the skin and heals various minor injuries. It perfectly soothes irritated and hypersensitive skin, also acne-prone and eczematous skin.
Dry squalane oil is obtained from olives by hydrogenation of the naturally occurring squalene (squalene is naturally found in the skin, its depletion is also one of the causes of skin aging).
Squalane has excellent moisturizing, regenerating, antibacterial and antioxidant properties. It is non-irritating and does not clog pores, so it is suitable for all skin types.
Grapeseed oil LZS
A gentle but very nourishing oil of top quality that is absorbed very quickly and does not leave a greasy feeling. It contains significant amounts of B vitamins and minerals (Mg, K, P, Ca).
Borage oil LZS
One of the best soothing oils suitable for eczematous skin. It relieves various types of skin irritation and itching, reduces redness, strengthens the skin barrier, stimulates its regeneration and restores elasticity.
Hemp oil LZS
This oil is well known for its high content of omega unsaturated fatty acids, which have many desirable properties for irritated, problematic and eczematous skin. For example, they increase its resistance and defences, and are also very good at regenerating it.
Moorland oil LZS
The oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, which can be easily absorbed into the skin. It therefore has exceptional antioxidant and protective properties.
Jojoba oil LZS, BIO
This highly valued oil is characterized by a unique ratio of unsaturated fatty acids, which can perfectly moisturize the skin and support its defenses. It is ideal even for the most sensitive and problematic skin.
Cucumber oil LZS
The unique content of unsaturated fatty acids, phytosterols and tocopherols ensures its significant protective, moisturizing and nourishing properties. The oil soothes irritation and reduces the appearance of acne.
Sea Buckthorn seed oil LZS
The seed oil of this relatively inconspicuous blue flowering herb is unique in its high content of polyunsaturated omega-3 (alpha-linolenic acid) and omega-6 (gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) fatty acids. It has so very strong. anti-inflammatory effects. Deeply regenerates the skin and smoothes wrinkles.
Castor oil LZS
Castor oil has excellent healing properties thanks to its very high content of ricinoleic acid, which is not found in any other oil. It is particularly suitable for dry and irritated skin.
Tamanu oil LZS
It is obtained from the kernels of the fruit of the tropical calabash tree, which grows mainly in sub-Saharan Africa. It is characterized by its antibacterial, antimicrobial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory effects. It can smooth out old scars and makes the skin more resistant, softer, smoother. It has a specific earthy aroma.
Sunflower oil LZS
In this case, it is not added specifically for its effects, but is part of one of the extracts and is present in trace amounts in the product.
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Hydrogenation (adding hydrogen atoms to oil) is a relatively simple process that turns liquid oil into a solid. It may sound atomic, but the result is another great property that the oil can bring to cosmetics. It makes the texture of the cream softer, firmer and yet soft. Maintains the elasticity and firmness of the skin. It helps to keep the skin hydrated significantly more than regular oil. And last but not least, it increases the ability of absorption of active ingredients into the deeper layers of the skin.
Hydrogenated castor oil
The reaction of molecular hydrogen and other, usually unsaturated, substances in conventional castor oil solidifies the oil and changes its properties. In cosmetics it is used to form emulsions, as a plasticizer, solvent or as a fragrance additive. In this product, it serves as a carrier for hyaluronic acid to get deeper into the skin, where it then works more effectively.
It is commonly found in our body, mostly in the vitreous humor or skin, in the form of salts (mostly sodium). It is able to bind a huge amount of water into its structure, so it hydrates the skin very effectively, thus plumping, revitalizing and brightening it. It prevents the deposition of collagen in damaged cells and thus promotes scarless tissue healing. It is healing and promotes skin elasticity. It has a long-lasting effect on the skin, so it looks soft and velvety all day long. The hyaluronic acid salt we use is not of animal origin, but was created by bacterial fermentation without the use of GMO material.
Bakuchiol (Psoralea extract)
Bakuchiol is a plant alternative to retinol (vitamin A). It is an extract from the seeds of the Asian plant Psoralea corylifolia, often used in Ayurveda and known as Babchi. Bakuchiol is a very powerful antioxidant that effectively fights the negative effects of the external environment and stimulates collagen production, thus keeping the skin firm. It can significantly reduce wrinkles and pigment spots, thus restoring a youthful appearance.
Vitamin C or tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate
Vitamin C is known to be a very powerful antioxidant, it has a significant effect against the negative effects of the external environment, especially free radicals. It also stimulates the production of collagen, which helps the skin regain its elasticity. It is an excellent aid in lightening pigment spots, unifying the skin tone and overall brightening of the skin. The sulfate we use is one of the most stable and least irritating forms of vitamin C, which penetrates deep into the lower layers of the skin.
Natural vitamin E or tocopherol
Vitamin E is a fairly powerful antioxidant, so it helps the skin deal with free radicals and energy from UV rays. In natural cosmetic products, it has the function of a preservative due to this property, as it prolongs their durability. We use only the highest quality tocopherol, extracted from GMO free sunflower oil.
CBD - Hemp Extract (Cannabidiol) + Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
A very effective component of technical hemp is cannabidiol (CBD), which has become a hit in recent years. It has proven healing effects on the skin, slows down its aging, accelerates healing, effectively reduces itching and redness. We use 10% CBD in the most suitable carrier oil (caprylis), which softens the skin.
Evening primrose extract
The most powerful of the great "female" plant. It contains high levels of the unsaturated fatty acid gamma-linolenic acid, which is essential for skin regeneration. In addition, the oil soothes, softens and softens the skin.
Rosemary extract BIO
A very powerful antioxidant, in this case there is a trace amount of it in the product as it is part of the extracts used.
Rosehip extract BIO
A very beneficial oil with high regenerative and healing properties also in the deeper layers of the skin. It can unify skin tone (reduces hyperpigmentation), smooth scars and eliminate acne.
Note: Pure rosehip oil is dark orange to red and strongly coloured. We therefore useCO2 rosehip extract, which contains less dye but is even richer in active ingredients.
For the record, we use mainly extracts from plants obtained by the so-called. by supercriticalCO2 extraction. And why is that? Because it is the cleanest and most effective. For this extraction, compressedCO2 is used above the critical temperature (31 °C), which, due to its high density, is able to dissolve and extract up to 95% of the active substances from the plant material in this state, which is many times more than by conventional pressing. In addition, this extraction method does not unnecessarily increase the temperature, which would reduce the quality of the substances extracted, nor is any chemical substance used that would leave any residue in the final product. This way, the maximum amount of active substances is obtained from the plant in the most gentle way possible.
Essential oil mandarin red BIO
A pleasant oil with an intense but delicate sweet fruity scent obtained by pressing the peel of the mandarin fruit. It has disinfectant and healing effects, tones and tightens the skin. It helps heal older scars, especially stretch marks. It can pleasantly refresh the mind and soul while relaxing and harmonising.
Essential oil grapefruit white BIO
The oil obtained by pressing the peels of grapefruit fruit has a distinctly fresh citrus aroma. Like tangerine, it tones and tightens, has anti-inflammatory and detoxifying effects, thus reducing swelling. It slightly tightens the skin, so it is suitable for problematic skin. It is very invigorating and refreshing.
Bergamot Mint Essential Oil
The refreshing scent of bergamot mint brings with it an antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect for the skin and soothes stress and nervous fatigue for the soul. It acts as an excellent relaxant, against nervous fatigue, anxiety and fear.
Essential oil black pepper BIO
Thanks to its endocannabinoid content, it is pain-relieving, but it also has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects, thanks to which it heals acne, but also other ailments such as psoriasis, dermatitis, etc.
Why will you love it? ❤️
Smoothes skin beautifully, doesn't clog pores.