Apply the balm in a reasonable amount under the nose, on the temples, acupressure points or contact points of the lymphatic circulation and massage gently. Designed for everyday use. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place and do not expose to direct sunlight or frost.
Further information on the packaging
Soap dispenser without dispenser
Local manufacturer (CZ and SK)
Origin of the brand
For external use only. However, do not use natural cosmetics on open wounds either. This product is not intended to diagnose, prevent or cure any disease. In case of eye contact, flush with lukewarm water from the inner corner to the outer corner for at least 15 minutes. If you wear contact lenses, remove them before rinsing. If irritation occurs, seek medical attention. Before the first use, it is recommended to perform the so-called. patch test, i.e. apply and test the cosmetic product for tolerance on a small area of skin, preferably on the wrist, and wait 24 hours. This method can prevent the onset of allergic reactions and hypersensitivity to the product. If an allergic reaction occurs after application, wash the skin surface with lukewarm water. Stop using the product immediately. If the allergic reaction persists for a prolonged period of time, seek medical attention.
Natural cosmetics are best stored in a cooler, dry place. Do not expose it to direct sunlight or frost. Sunlight can devalue it or reduce its expiry date. At the same time, when using cosmetics, follow the hygiene recommendations, for example, use a cosmetic spatula to scoop the products in the cup, always close the products after use and keep the edges of the bottles clean. Keep out of reach of children.
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil*, Euphorbia Cerifera Wax*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil*, Melissa Officinalis Extract*, Mentha Piperita Leaf Extract*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Extract*, Citronellol**, Geraniol**, Limonene**, Linalool**, Citral**, Eugenol**, Tocopherol * Certified Organic Ingredient ** Naturally occurring in essential oils